PAST MASTERS OF THE LODGE


1868/69

A. L Irvine

1918

H. W. Day

1968/69

C. A. Hocker

1870

J. Stevens

1919

E. A. Weeks

1970

T. Bassett Powell

1871

S. H. Wagstaff

1920

E. P. Martin

1971

P. J. Woolmore

1872

G. Waterall

1921

C. E. Chase

1972

H. A. Cobby

1873

G. H. N. Bridges

1922

E. P. Martin

1973

N. A. Hughes

1874

W. J. Messinger

1923

B. P. F. Deane

1974

L. G. Gibbs

1875

J. H. Hastie

1924

W. H. G. Strangward

1975

D. McCabe

1876

M. S. Larlham

1925

P. Frankland King

1976

D. E. Nunn

1877

H. Hammond

1926

E. G. Nicholson

1977

R. W. Sheppard

1878

T. W. Carnell

1927

W. Slone

1978/79

R. R. Wilkinson

1879

C. Fountain

1928

S. J. Peacock

1980

A. S. Wade

1880

W. Carlton Hale

1929

J. H. Cox

1981

B. N. Short

1881

D. A. Ross

1930

H. W. Murill

1982

S. J. Hassall

1882

T. A. Harper

1931

H. J. Williams

1983

D. E. Nunn

1883

C. H. Nevill

1932

R. Travis Smith

1984

A. S. Wade

1884

A. C. Bradley

1933

H. A. Worall

1985

K. S. Male

1885

A. J. Style

1934

W. G. Sell

1986

G. R. Mures

1886

T. A. Fitzer

1935

W. R. Green

1987

R. W. Sheppard

1887

C. W. Davis

1936

L. E. Eltham

1988

E. W. Hind

1888

A. R. Cranch

1937

D. D. Rosewarne

1989

R. J. Powell

1889

T. V. Turner

1938

F. E. W. Weeks

1990

R. J. D. Edwards

1890

W. S. Harvey

1939/40

W. G. Paine

1991/92

P. M. Rowles

1891

A. G. White

1941

F. H. Lansley

1993/94

K. S. Male

1992

F. P. Baxter

1942

L. E. Wild

1995

G. R. Mures

1893

J. E. Tidd

1943

C. R. Eltham

1996

B. L. Parker

1894

Col E. Villiars

1944

G. J. Jack

1997

D. R. Harbud

1895

T. F. Easterbrook

1945

A. Gill

1998

P. Mitchell

1896

C. J. Pitcher

1946

A. F. J. Adams

1999

R. J. Powell

1897

S. F. Cornish

1947

K. H. Whitworth

2000

T. J. Harding

1898

H. J. Pearn

1948

W. G. R. Biles

2001

R. J. Powell

1899

A. England

1949

H. Wotton

2002/03

S. Krywawych

1900

F. J. Pullan

1950

A. F. Waller

2004

B. L. Parker

1901

F. B. Williams

1951

A. A. Tomlins

2005

J. Carroll

1902

J. Howard

1952

W. Widdows

2006

D. Long

1903

A. Wallington Jones

1953

A. R. Duckett

2007

R.Taylor

1904

C. W. Groom

1954

G. A. Allen

2008

W. Roszkowski

1905

A. R. Catlin

1955

J. S. Pullen

2009

D. Goodier

1906

H. J. Harden

1956

C. W. Dorrington

2010

R. Mumby

1907

J. A. Cooper

1957

E. R. Martin

2011

K. Barnaville

1908

A. M. Nortier

1958

A. C. Harmer

2012

D. Harbud

1909

F. Duke

1959

A. R. Morris

2013

P. Rolfe

1910

H. C. Weeks

1960

K. E. Whitworth

2014

J. Ward

1911

A. G. Beaver

1961

A. A. E. Green

2015/16

C. Baker

1912

H. A. Ball

1962

G. E. Coker

2017

R. Mumby

1913

C. Graham Grant

1963

G. E. Brady

2018

D. Brady

1914

A. K. Chandler

1964

L. V. Pearce

1915

R. Walker

1965

G. E. Widdows

1916

E. H. Cooper

1966

A. Englehardt

1917

W. C. Head

1967

E. R. S. Palmer